Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
vivirlatino.com
Jiashan ShunFang Woodworks Co., Ltd.
Home > Natural Wood Veneer >

0.6mm Natural Sapeli Sapele Pommele Sliced Wood Veneer for Furniture Plywood Architectural Woodwork and Interior Decor

0.6mm Natural Sapeli Sapele Pommele Sliced Wood Veneer for Furniture Plywood Architectural Woodwork and Interior Decor

Brand Name : Shunfang Veneer
Model Number : SAPELI
Certification : FSC
Place of Origin : Jiashan, China
MOQ : 1-100M2
Price : USD 1-10 / square meter
Payment Terms : L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability : 5000000M2/Month
Delivery Time : 2 Days after deposit
Packaging Details : Standard Exporting Packaging ( plywood pallet + plastic covering + metal band )
Product : 0.6mm Natural Sapeli Sapele Pommele Sliced Wood Veneer
Veneer : Sapele, Sapeli, Sapelli sliced natural wood veneer
Density : 680 kg/m3
Length : 250cm and up
Width : 100cm and up
Thickness : 0.5mm
Color : Uniform Red Color
Web1 : sfveneer.en.alibaba.com
Web2 : www.shunfang-veneer.com
Quantity : 5000000M2 In Stock
Location : Jiashan, Zhejiang, China
Contact Now

Shunfang Veneer

0.6mm Natural Sapeli Sapele Pommele Sliced Wood Veneer

for Furniture Plywood Architectural Woodwork and Interior Decoration


Veneer: 0.6mm Natural Sapeli Sapele Pommele Sliced Wood Veneer

Species: Sapeli, Sapele, Sapelli
Origin: Tropical Africa

Grain: Quarter Cut, Ribbon Stripe
Quality: AAA, AA & A grade
Thickness: Approx 0.6mm
Length: 2.5 meters and up
Width: 100mm and up

Feature: Smoothly sliced, great grain and uniform colour.
Supply: 3,000,000 M2/Month
Application: Furniture, Doors, Plywood, Interior Paneling, Woodworking, Cabinetry, Tables

Hotel Decoration, Architectural Designing, Yachts and Musical Instruments, etc.


SAPELI POMMELE WOOD VENEER


Scientific Name: Entandrophragma cylindricum
Other Names: Aboudikro, Aboudikrou, Sapelli, Sipo, Tiama, sapelewood


Pommele Sapele has a fascinating medium to dark reddish-brown color with "blistered and bubbled" figure that combines a swirly grain with randomly interspersed blisters, or pommele markings. A high degree of luster gives this medium to dark reddish-brown wood a three-dimensional effect.


Sapele Pommele has been primarily used for furniture, Wood Door and cabinetry and occasionally for interior paneling.



More Than 100 Species of Wood Veneers Always In Stock, and We Ship Worldwide...


VENEERS of Main Products:


1. Amercian & European Species
Walnut, Cherry, Red Oak, White Oak, Yellow Poplar, Ash, Maple, Alder, Red Gum, Eucalyptus, Hickory, Sycamore, Lacewood, Beech, etc.


2. African Species

Zebrano, Ovangkol, Etimoe, Mahogany, Okoume, Rosewood, Sapele, Anigre, Bubinga, Macore, Movingui, Afrormosia, Wenge, Koto, Eyong, African Ebony, African Rosewood, etc.


3. Exotic Wood Veneer

White Ebony, Ziricote, Santos Rosewood, Okoume Crotch, Mahogany Crotch, Etimoe Pommele, Walnut Burl, Olive Ash Burl, Mappa Burl, Sapele Pommele, Ash Burl, Golden Burl, etc.


4. Asian Species

Ebony, Macassar, Amara, Teak, Paldao, Knotty Pine, Elm, Chinese Ash, Chinese Birch, Chinese Cherry, etc.


About Shunfang Veneer:


Specialized in wood veneers for nearly two decades, Jiashan Shunfang Woodworks Co. Ltd. is a premier manufacturer and supplier of a wide range of species for local and international markets.


sfveneer.en.alibaba.com

www.shunfang-veneer.com
cn.linkedin.com/in/iveneer

Slice Method





China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

0.6mm Natural Sapeli Sapele Pommele Sliced Wood Veneer for Furniture Plywood Architectural Woodwork and Interior Decor Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Jiashan ShunFang Woodworks Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0